Iol.Pt - Info iol.pt

iol.pt receives about 106,000 unique visitors and 349,800 (3.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $915.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $559,955.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank iol.pt is ranked number 5,193 in the world and 0.0212% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Carnaxide, 14, Portugal and links to network IP address 193.126.240.131.

About - iol.pt

IOL - o portal do grupo Media Capital. Webmail, notícias, economia, desporto, celebridades, vídeos, fotos, empresas, classificados e oportunidades
How did iol.pt look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is iol.pt?

Daily Unique Visitors:
106,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,180,000
Daily Pageviews:
349,800 (3.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,193 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0212% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Portugal 70.2%71.4%17
Angola 6.4%6.2%92
United Kingdom 4.1%4.6%3968
France 3.2%4.0%4506
Brazil 3.2%1.8%3815
Germany 2.2%2.7%8965
Spain 1.9%2.3%5852
Switzerland 1.6%1.7%1348
Mozambique 1.0%0.6%228
Luxembourg 0.8%0.6%646
United States 0.6%0.4%106967
Canada 0.5%0.4%12932
Belgium 0.5%0.6%3509

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
maisfutebol.iol.pt
35.95%30.81%3.05
tvi24.iol.pt
24.21%12.09%1.78
tviplayer.iol.pt
16.98%18.26%3.8
iol.pt
9.56%2.79%1.04
tvi.iol.pt
8.97%6.18%2.5
webmail.iol.pt
6.91%16.95%8.7
radiocomercial.iol.pt
6.42%3.50%1.9
autoportal.iol.pt
3.80%1.91%1.8
lux.iol.pt
3.44%1.71%1.77
cidade.iol.pt
1.75%1.27%2.6
directorio.iol.pt
1.67%0.71%1.5
smoothfm.iol.pt
1.37%0.84%2.2
barra.iol.pt
0.87%0.69%2.8
m80.iol.pt
0.80%0.39%1.7
casa.iol.pt
0.80%0.80%3.6
myguide.iol.pt
0.74%0.51%2.5
my.iol.pt
0.29%0.10%1.3
amacadeeva.iol.pt
0.27%0.12%1.5
cdn.iol.pt
0.21%0.25%4.1
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush iol.pt
Domain:
  iol.pt
Rank:
  145,875
Organic Keywords:
  7,959
Organic Traffic:
  4,431
Organic Cost:
  $4,838.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,701
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is iol.pt?

Facebook:
  2,265
Google +:
  261
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  74
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much iol.pt can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$915.00
Monthly Revenue:
$27,450.00
Yearly Revenue:
$333,975.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Portugal 249,757$544.47
United Kingdom 16,091$100.25
France 13,992$65.76
Angola 21,688$57.91
Germany 9,445$45.62
Switzerland 5,947$36.10
United States 1,399$16.05
Brazil 6,296$11.14
Belgium 2,099$10.35
Canada 1,399$9.81
Spain 8,045$8.93
Luxembourg 2,099$4.74
Mozambique 2,099$3.80

How much money do iol.pt lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$168.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,046.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$61,404.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
63,922
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,917,674
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,331,695
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Portugal 52,449$114.34
United Kingdom 2,575$16.04
Germany 2,739$13.23
France 1,539$7.23
Switzerland 1,070$6.50
United States 252$2.89
Canada 350$2.45
Spain 1,529$1.70
Belgium 252$1.24
Angola 434$1.16
Luxembourg 315$0.71
Brazil 378$0.67
Mozambique 42$0.08

How much is iol.pt worth?

Website Value:
$559,955.46

Where is iol.pt hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.126.240.131
ASN:
AS2860 
ISP:
Nos Comunicacoes, S.A. 
Server Location:
Carnaxide
14
Portugal
 

Other sites hosted on 193.126.240.131

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does iol.pt load?

Average Load Time:
(2245 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to iol.pt?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: pt
Via: 1.1 www.iol.pt
Vary: Accept-Encoding
cache-control: no-cache, no-store
pragma: no-cache
X-Cache-Debug: client: no-cache, no-store ; server: 120.000
Date: Tue, 06 Oct 2015 10:22:09 GMT
X-Varnish: 2179808815 2179797668
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
age: 0
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pt...

Last update was 354 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
iol.pt widget